Is Bulgur Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Description
Weizengrüze Grob
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Weizengrüze Grob
Ingredients
Durum wheat
Check Bulgur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulgur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep


