Is Bulk Apple & Blackcurrant Electrolyte Powder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Acid (citric Acid), Potassium Sulphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sweetener (sucralose), Colours (anthocyanin (sulphur Dioxide), Beetroot Red), Magnesium Oxide. Contains Sulphur Dioxide. It may also contain Milk, Soya, Cereals containing Gluten, Mustard and Sesame Seeds.
Check Bulk Apple & Blackcurrant Electrolyte Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Apple & Blackcurrant Electrolyte Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


