Is Bulk Apple & Blackcurrant Electrolyte Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Acid (citric Acid), Potassium Sulphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sweetener (sucralose), Colours (anthocyanin (sulphur Dioxide), Beetroot Red), Magnesium Oxide. Contains Sulphur Dioxide. It may also contain Milk, Soya, Cereals containing Gluten, Mustard and Sesame Seeds.
Check Bulk Apple & Blackcurrant Electrolyte Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Apple & Blackcurrant Electrolyte Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


