Is Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate coating
chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose), Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Pecans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner
Check Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


