Is Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Natural And Artificial Banana Flavor (Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Contains: Milk & Soy

Check Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping