Is Bulk Foods, NSA Dark Chocolate Raisins (1.500 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check Bulk Foods, NSA Dark Chocolate Raisins (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulk Foods, NSA Dark Chocolate Raisins (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go