Is Bulk Honey Roasted Peanuts - Large Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural honey flavor
  • calcium stearate

natural honey flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Roasted in Vegetable Oil (Peanut, and/or Cottonseed, and/or Sunflower Seed, and or/Canola Oil, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Corn Starch, Calcium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Honey Flavor.

Check Bulk Honey Roasted Peanuts - Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulk Honey Roasted Peanuts - Large is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
HoneySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad