Is Bulk Magnesium Bisyglycinate Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Bisyglycinate 500g, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate).
Check Bulk Magnesium Bisyglycinate Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Magnesium Bisyglycinate Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


