Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, crunchy candies combine a firm crunchy center and glossy candy shell, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures; commonly used for parties, candy dishes, baking, and snack bowls. Reviewers generally note convenient resealable bulk packaging and perceived value, with occasional mentions of broken, melted, or unevenly colored pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy candies combine a firm crunchy center and glossy candy shell, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures; commonly used for parties, candy dishes, baking, and snack bowls. Reviewers generally note convenient resealable bulk packaging and perceived value, with occasional mentions of broken, melted, or unevenly colored pieces.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


