Is Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, sweet barbecue seasoning delivers a savory, tangy profile on thin, crisp potato chips that break with a light crunch. Frequently used for parties, game-day snacks, and casual sharing, shoppers note consistent barbecue punch and crispness while reporting occasional broken pieces and variable saltiness across bags in customer reviews online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, sweet barbecue seasoning delivers a savory, tangy profile on thin, crisp potato chips that break with a light crunch. Frequently used for parties, game-day snacks, and casual sharing, shoppers note consistent barbecue punch and crispness while reporting occasional broken pieces and variable saltiness across bags in customer reviews online.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Molasses, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, And Mustard Seed Oil)
Check Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


