Is Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, sweet barbecue seasoning delivers a savory, tangy profile on thin, crisp potato chips that break with a light crunch. Frequently used for parties, game-day snacks, and casual sharing, shoppers note consistent barbecue punch and crispness while reporting occasional broken pieces and variable saltiness across bags in customer reviews online.

Description
Smoky, sweet barbecue seasoning delivers a savory, tangy profile on thin, crisp potato chips that break with a light crunch. Frequently used for parties, game-day snacks, and casual sharing, shoppers note consistent barbecue punch and crispness while reporting occasional broken pieces and variable saltiness across bags in customer reviews online.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Molasses, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, And Mustard Seed Oil)
Check Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


