Is Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- beta alanine
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta Alanine, L-Arginine Alpha Keto Glutarate, Flavouring, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Sweetener [Sucralose].
Check Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


