Is Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- beta alanine
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta Alanine, L-Arginine Alpha Keto Glutarate, Flavouring, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Sweetener [Sucralose].
Check Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


