Is Bulk Nutrients Protein Bar Choc Fudge Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Compound 20% (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Solids 5%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960)), Monk Fruit Sweetener, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Humectant (glycerol), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (soluble Fibre), Sweetener (sorbitol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Cocoa Powder 3%, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts.

Check Bulk Nutrients Protein Bar Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item