Is Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O'Lakes Butter Half Sticks Salted - 8 CT
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


