Is Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bulgur wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O'Lakes Butter Half Sticks Salted - 8 CT
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bulk Regular Salted Sesame Sticks, 15 Lb. Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


