Is Bull-Dog Takoyaki Sauce 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetablefruits (Tomato, Dates, Apple, Onion), Sugars (High-fructose Maize Syrup, Sugar), Brewed Vinegar, Protain Hydrolyzate, Salt, Authentically-brewed Soy Sauce, Bonito Extract, Oyster Extract, Pepper, Chicken Extract, Seaweed (Konbu), Thickener (Modified Starch), Caramel Coloring
Check Bull-Dog Takoyaki Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull-Dog Takoyaki Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull-Dog Takoyaki Sauce 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


