Is Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Choc Coating (22%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 - Soy, 476), Flavour, Salt], Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream (17%), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Malt Powder (Barley), Colours (150c, 155, 123, 133, 102, 160b), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407a), Flavours, Ice Cream contains no less than 10% Milk Fat
Check Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


