Is Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Choc Coating (22%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 - Soy, 476), Flavour, Salt], Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream (17%), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Malt Powder (Barley), Colours (150c, 155, 123, 133, 102, 160b), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407a), Flavours, Ice Cream contains no less than 10% Milk Fat

Check Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Choc Bars Malt, Peppermint & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go