Is Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Compounded Chocolate (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 Soy, 476), Flavour, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Vanilla Flavour, Thickeners (412, 407a), Colour (160b), Contains no less than 10% Milk Fat in Ice Cream
Check Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


