Is Bulla Choc Bars Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh whole milk, compounded chocolate (vegetable oil, sugar, cocoa, milk solids, emulsifier (322 soy, 476), flavour, salt), liquid sugar (sugar, water), fresh cream, milk solids, maltodextrin (maize), emulsifier (471), vanilla flavour, thickeners (412, 407a), colour (160b).

Check Bulla Choc Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go