Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat in ice cream
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- 29% cocoa solids in chocolate
- 471
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavours, Salt, Colours (Caramel Iv, Annatto), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Contains 29% Cocoa Solids In Chocolate
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


