Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat in ice cream
- fresh cream
- milk solids
- fresh milk
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavours, Salt, Colours (Caramel Iv, Annatto), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Contains 29% Cocoa Solids In Chocolate
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


