Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 476), Flavours, Salt), Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cookies, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Cocoa Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent , Emulsifier (322 Soy), Corn Starch, Flavour), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier, Thickeners, Flavour, Colour (160B), View More

Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking