Is COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oat milk
  • hydrolyzed oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Breyers Non-Dairy Cookies and Crème is a frozen dessert made with real almond milk. It is dairy-free and kosher. The cookie pieces in this dessert are real and filled with almond milk. This flavor is great for anyone who typically shies away from dairy desserts but loves ice cream. People think the cookies and cream flavor is delicious. Overall, this non-dairy frozen dessert offers a delightful combination of cookies, cream, and vanilla flavor, perfect for those seeking a dairy-free treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, oat milk (water, hydrolyzed oats), coconut oil, wheat flour, corn syrup, soluble corn fiber, less than 2% of: Dutched cocoa (processed with alkali), soy protein isolate, sunflower oil, salt, natural flavor, baking soda, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carob bean gum, polysorbate 65, carrageenan, annatto (for color).

Check COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go