Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk fat in ice cream view more
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Fresh Cream, Peanuts, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Salt, Raising Agents (503, Sodium Bicarbonate, 450), Flavours, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Emulsifier, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Butter, Colour (Annatto), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream View More
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Where to buy
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


