Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Honeycomb 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Fresh Cream, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glucose, Salt, Cocoa Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Raising Agents (503, Sodium Bicarbonate, 450), Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Pectin, 1401, Carrageenan), Emulsifier, Colours (Caramel Iii, Annatto, Curcumin, Carotene), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream View More
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Honeycomb 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Honeycomb 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Honeycomb 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


