Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream sold in a 2‑liter tub offers a smooth, dense texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor. Common uses include scooping into cones, serving with desserts, or pairing with cakes. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, good value for size, and occasional firmness straight from the freezer requiring softening.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream sold in a 2‑liter tub offers a smooth, dense texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor. Common uses include scooping into cones, serving with desserts, or pairing with cakes. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, good value for size, and occasional firmness straight from the freezer requiring softening.
Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (20%), SUGAR, WATER , MALTODEXTRIN, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (471), THI CKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), FLAVOUR, COLOUR ( ANNATTO).
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


