Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (14%), MILK SOLIDS, COCOA SOLIDS, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL, EMULSIFIERS (471, SOY LECITHIN, 476), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), FLAVOURS, SALT, COLOUR (ANNATTO).
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


