Is Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (15%), VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA SOLIDS (3%), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIERS (471, 476, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


