Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bulla Family Dairy Extra Thick Double Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CREAM (MILK), FRESH SKIM MILK, THICKENERS (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN). CONTAINS: MILK. CONTAINING 45% MILK FAT.

Check Bulla Family Dairy Extra Thick Double Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping
Pescatarian? Bulla Family Dairy Extra Thick Double Cream | Spoonful