Is Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- natural flavours
- 471
- 1442
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (20%), SUGAR, GLUCO SE SYRUP, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, THICKENERS (1442, LO CUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (471), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS (CARAMEL III, BET A CAROTENE).
Check Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


