Is Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- lutein
- natural flavour
- butter
- 471
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (23%), SUGAR, WATER , MILK SOLIDS, RECONSTITUTED LEMON JUICE (2.5%), G LUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARR AGEENAN, 1442), EMULSIFIER (471), BUTTER (MILK), N ATURAL FLAVOUR, ACIDITY REGULATORS (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), NATURAL COLOUR (LUTEIN), SALT.
Check Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


