Is Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk fat in ice cream
- fresh cream
- milk solids
- fresh milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Milk Solids, Water, Egg Yolk, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Colours (Caramel I, Beta Carotene), Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Burnt Sugar, Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream
Check Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


