Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Murray River Salted Caramel 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, CREAM (MILK), SALTED CARAMEL (7.1%) (SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MURRAY RIVER SALT (0.2%)), SUGAR, THICKENERS (1442, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMELISED SUGAR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Murray River Salted Caramel 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Murray River Salted Caramel 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz
SALTED CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


