Is Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat in ice cream
- milk
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Water, Egg Yolk, Roasted Peanuts, Condensed Milk, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Butter, Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin, 471), Malt Powder (Barley), Tapioca Syrup, Acidity Regulator, Mineral Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Caramelised Sugar, Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Chocolate Contains Minimum 35% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


