Is Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Roasted Peanuts, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Condensed Milk, Butter, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


