Is Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Almonds, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Bean Extract & Seeds, Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Inulin, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Lutein), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 28% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


