Is Bulla Nourish Banana & Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Banana Puree (28%), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (ascorbicacid, Citric Acid), Thickener (466), Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Salt. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Bulla Nourish Banana & Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Nourish Banana & Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Bulla Nourish Banana & Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


