Is Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, banana- and chocolate-forward muffins with a moist, slightly dense crumb; commonly reheated from frozen for quick breakfasts, snacks, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, while some mention small size, occasional uneven chocolate distribution, and a texture that can be denser than freshly baked muffins overall.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, banana- and chocolate-forward muffins with a moist, slightly dense crumb; commonly reheated from frozen for quick breakfasts, snacks, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, while some mention small size, occasional uneven chocolate distribution, and a texture that can be denser than freshly baked muffins overall.
Ingredients
ZUCCHINI, EGG WHITES, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, CORN STARCH, FLAXSEED MEAL), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), BANANA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


