Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • natural gruyere non-dairy cheese flavor
  • cheese cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned rounds offer a tender, slightly spongy texture and moist interior; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly served for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep additions, they are often paired with toast, yogurt, or salads. Feedback cites convenience, occasional variation in firmness, and mildness of overall flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable blend (spinach, tomatoes, onions, red bell peppers), egg whites, mozzarella (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), milk, canola oil, buckwheat (gluten-free), corn starch, citrus fiber, sugar, salt, garlic powder, natural gruyere non-dairy cheese flavor (gum arabic, maltodextrin, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor), black pepper.

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go