Is Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Lactose Free?

Description
A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), , Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. D. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


