Is Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk fat in ice cream
  • fresh milk
  • milk solids
  • fresh cream

milk fat in ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Fresh Milk, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Xanthum Gum), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Beta Carotene), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream

Check Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking