Is Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L Vegetarian?

Description
This vanilla ice cream features a smooth, creamy texture and a classic vanilla flavor. People commonly scoop it for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or to pair with pies and baked desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, reliable flavor, and value in a large family-size container for gatherings with easy servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavour
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This vanilla ice cream features a smooth, creamy texture and a classic vanilla flavor. People commonly scoop it for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or to pair with pies and baked desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, reliable flavor, and value in a large family-size container for gatherings with easy servings.
Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (8%), WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIF IERS (477, 471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED E UCHEUMA SEAWEED), NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE).
Check Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


