Is Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk
  • ice cream

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (8%), Dextrose (Maize), Flavour, Colours (162, 160b), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (5%) (Lemon, Lime), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412), Flavour, Colours (100, 141)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (4.5%), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (412), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour, Colour (160b))

Check Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go