Is Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (10%) , FRUIT (3%) (RECONSTITUTED RASPBERRY JUICE, RECON STITUTED LEMON JUICE, MANGO PUREE, RECONSTITUTED L IME JUICE), MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, F LAVOURS, EMULSIFIER (471), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CIT RIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PR OCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), COLOURS (BEET RED, CURC UMIN, ANNATTO, 141).
Check Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


