Is Bulla Splits Spider 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk fat in ice cream
- fresh cream
- milk solids
- fresh milk
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Reconstituted Lemon Fruit Juice, Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Emulsifier, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Colours (Beet Red, Annatto), Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar, Carthamus Extract, Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream
Check Bulla Splits Spider 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Splits Spider 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Splits Spider 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


