Is Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Benzoic Acid, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Polyquaternium-39, Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, *A blend of Natural Ingredients

Check Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery