Is Bulldog Original Shave Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Myristic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polysorbate 60, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Xanthan Gum, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Piroctone Olamine, Limonene, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, *A blend of natural ingredients
Check Bulldog Original Shave Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Original Shave Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulldog Original Shave Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


