Is Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- ethylhexyl palmitate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl palmitate, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Glycerin, Sorbitan stearate, Sodium polyacrylate, Pentaerythrityl distearate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium stearoyl glutamate, Benzoic acid, Carbomer, Tocopheryl acetate, Dehydroacetic acid, Amorphophallus konjac root extract, Adansonia digitata (Baobab) seed oil, Sodium hydroxide, Avena sativa (Oat) kernel oil, Triticum vulgare (Wheat) germ oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Epilobium angustifolium (Willowherb) flower/leaf/stem extract, Sodium metabisulfite, Tocopherol,
Check Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


